LiteForex trading instruments

Straighthold Investment Group Inc. provides traders with access to a vast range of trading instruments, with competitive spreads and swaps, no matter what kind of account type you use.

SymbolLot Size*Spread *Stop & LimitSwap * LongSwap * Short
MAJOR CURRENCY PAIRS
AUDUSD100000~ 1.540.41-0.8
EURUSD100000~ 1.5 pips3-0.01-0.59
GBPUSD100000~ 1.8 pips4-0.23-0.46
NZDUSD100000340.23-0.57
USDCAD100000~ 1.9 pips4-0.25-0.25
USDCHF100000~ 1.6 pips4-0.23-0.23
USDJPY100000~ 1.54-0.18-0.25
MAJOR CURRENCY CROSS PAIRS
AUDCAD1000009100.3-0.35
AUDCHF10000014150.25-0.29
AUDJPY100000450.36-0.85
AUDNZD1000002960-0.1-0.44
CADCHF10000078-0.03-0.04
CADJPY100000910-0.17-0.24
CHFJPY100000515-0.22-0.29
EURAUD1000001125-1.320.61
EURCAD1000009100.01-0.66
EURCHF100000480.01-0.63
EURGBP10000036-0.08-0.31
EURJPY100000340.04-0.62
EURNZD1000002450-10.9
GBPAUD1000001920-0.80.65
GBPCAD10000014150.05-0.2
GBPCHF10000078-0.24-0.49
GBPJPY10000078-0.16-0.5
GBPNZD1000003470-0.670.53
NZDCAD10000014150.4-0.45
NZDCHF10000019200.37-0.41
NZDJPY10000014150.5-0.55
MINOR CURRENCY CROSS PAIRS
USDCZK10000065150-3.850.55
USDDKK1000001001001.15-1.57
USDHKD1000002025-2.5-6.9
USDHUF10000070150-1.350.56
USDMXN10000015300.14-1.95
USDNOK100000100100-3.420.98
USDPLN10000065150-10.4
USDSEK100000200300-2.01-0.93
USDSGD10000015151.05-1.57
USDZAR100000250250-7.855.45
COMMODITIES
XAGUSD500055-0.30.1
XAUUSD100~ 34 pips150-1.65-0.62
LITEFOREX INDEX*
AUDLFX20000010100.29-0.75
CADLFX20000010100.24-0.65
CHFLFX2000001010-0.450.22
EURLFX20000020500.45-0.55
GBPLFX20000015150.43-0.95
LFXJPY200000451000.22-1.15
NZDLFX20000010100.53-0.95
USDLFX20000010100.08-0.35
CFD - NYSE STOCKS
#AA100310-83
#AIG100410-83
#AXP100310-83
#BA100310-83
#CAT100410-83
#DD100310-83
#DIS100210-83
#GE100310-83
#HD100210-83
#HON100210-83
#HPQ100210-83
#IBM100410-83
#INTC100310-83
#IP100310-83
#JNJ100410-83
#JPM100310-83
#AA100310-83
#AA100310-83
#KO100310-83
#MCD100310-83
#MMM100410-83
#MO100310-83
#MRK100410-83
#MSFT100210-83
#PFE100310-83
#PG100410-83
#T100210-83
#UTX100410-83
#VZ100310-83
#WMT100410-83
#XOM100310-83
  • * One standard (full) lot size in the quoted currency is indicated. For example, for the EURUSD currency pair, 1 lot size is equal to 100,000 euros for Real ("dollar") accounts, and to 100,000 eurocents for Lite ("cent") accounts.
  • ** Spreads and swaps are indicated according to the current market conditions (data is recorded in the table, straight from the trading server, and is updated in real time). The Company has the right to change spreads and swaps according to current market conditions, depending on the volatility of one or other financial instrument and/or interest rate size, at the moment such changes are required.
  • *** Swaps are calculated at 00:00 terminal time of each working day: triple swaps are calculated on the night from Wednesday to Thursday. For CFD triple swaps are calculated from Friday to Monday.
  • **** Before relevant market events are published, Stop & Limit levels can increase threefold.
  • ***** Margin requests for the instruments: USDDKK, USDNOK, USDSEK, USDSGD, USDZAR, USDCZK, USDHKD, USDHUF, USDPLN, and XAUUSD are doubled; and for the instruments: USDMXN and XAGUSD are increased fourfold.
  • ****** Leverage for all contracts for difference (CFD) has fixed value 1:20.
  • ******* Interest rate of 0,05% of the opening price is charged while making CFD of NYSE deals.
  • ******** For CFD trading instruments pending orders of stop&limit type are accepted only under the current trading session and are removed at the end of trading day with the coment "good for day".

LiteForex website  LiteForex demo account